D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Dalbergia sissoo . Roxb, ex Dc.
INDIAN ROSEWOOD
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fabaceae   Dalbergia

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amphisphaeriaceae  Pestalotia @ BPI (1)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Diplodia dalbergiae @ BPI (3)

Diplodia @ BPI (2)

Phyllosticta sissoo @ BPI (1)

Phyllostictina subspiralis @ BPI (1)
Chaetomiaceae  Chaetomium osmaniae @ BPI (1)
Davidiellaceae  Cladosporium @ BPI (1)
Dermateaceae  Gloeosporium @ BPI (1)
Diaporthaceae  Phomopsis dalbergiae @ BPI (1)
Diatrypaceae  Eutypella russodes @ BPI (1)
Erysiphaceae  Phyllactinia corylea @ BPI (3)

Phyllactinia subspiralis @ BPI (3)
Ganodermataceae  Ganoderma mangiferae @ BPI (1)
Hysteriaceae  Hysterium dalbergiae @ BPI (1)

Hysterographium dalbergiae @ BPI (3)
Miridae  Gn_orthotylinigp5 sp_004 @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora sissoo @ BPI (1)

Mycosphaerella dalbergiae @ BPI (3)

Pseudocercospora dalbergiae @ BPI (1)
Myriangiaceae  Myriangium duriaei @ BPI (3)
Nectriaceae  Nectria @ BPI (1)
Patellariaceae  Patellaria atrata @ BPI (1)
Peniophoraceae  Peniophora @ BPI (1)
Phanerochaetaceae  Lopharia crassa @ BPI (1)
Phyllachoraceae  Phyllachora spissa @ BPI (1)

Phyllachora viventis @ BPI (3)
Piesmatidae  Mcateella reidi @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Pleomassariaceae  Helminthosporium dalbergiae @ BPI (1)

Helminthosporium @ BPI (1)
Pleosporaceae  Pleospora @ BPI (1)
Podoscyphaceae  Podoscypha petalodes @ BPI (1)

Podoscypha @ BPI (1)
Polyporaceae  Favolus @ BPI (1)

Lentinus tigrinus @ BPI (2)

Lenzites platyphylla @ BPI (1)

Polyporus curtisii @ BPI (1)

Polyporus gilvus @ BPI (3)

Polyporus grammocephalus @ BPI (1)

Polyporus pubescens @ BPI (1)

Polyporus @ BPI (1)

Poria laevigata @ BPI (1)

Trametes lactinea @ BPI (1)
Pyronemataceae  Scutellinia @ BPI (1)
Schizophyllaceae  Schizophyllum commune @ BPI (1)
Steccherinaceae  Irpex flavus @ BPI (1)
Teichosporaceae  Teichospora @ BPI (5)
Xylariaceae  Daldinia concentrica @ BPI (1)

Hypoxylon haematostroma @ BPI (1)

Xylaria aspera @ BPI (1)

Xylaria luteostromata @ BPI (1)
_  Aplosporella dalbergiae @ BPI (2)

Botryodiplodia theobromae @ BPI (1)

Botryodiplodia @ BPI (1)

Colletogloeum dalbergiae @ BPI (3)

Hendersonula dalbergiae @ BPI (1)

Maravalia achroa @ BPI (5)

Mycothyridium ahmadii @ BPI (4)

Myrothecium roridum @ BPI (1)

Peroneutypella indica @ BPI (1)

Pyrenochaeta @ BPI (1); 1102345A (1); 1102345B (1)

Septogloeum dalbergiae @ BPI (1)

Uredo sissoo @ BPI (6)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=242

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fabales  
 Family Fabaceae  
 Genus Dalbergia  
  Dalbergia sissoo    DC., 1825 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Amerimnon sissoo   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 242, 1993; Wu, S. H., C. F. Hsieh, and Marcel Rejmanek. 2004. Catalogue of the Naturalized Flora of Taiwan. Taiwania
Name Code: 203097
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Global Invasive Species Database (GISD)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=DASI ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=DASI
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=DASI

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Dalbergia+sissoo&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Dalbergia+sissoo&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Dalbergia+sissoo&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-01-18 03:51:33 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation